Schedule & Results (Belmont, Aylmer, Dorchester Blazers)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
General Information
Coaches & Bench Staff
Coaches & Bench Staff
Qualification Requirements for Team Officials
Reimbursement for Bench Staff
Coaches
Coaches
Coaching Checklist
Pick up Player Form - Games
Pick up Player Form - Tournaments
How to Apply for a Travel Permit
Trainers
Trainers
Player Medical Form
Managers
Managers
Roles and Responsibilities
Team Budget Instructions
Team Budget Template
Belmont Timeclock
Aylmer Timeclock - Amtelecom
Aylmer Timeclock - Kinsmen
Hockey Parents
Hockey Parents
Subscribing to Your Team's Calendar
Coaching Evaluation
Respect in Sport
Hockey Players
Bond Info
Bond Info
Bond Information Memo
Bond Policy
Bond Sign-Up
Blazers Store
OWHA Information
OWHA Information
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
Information for Coaches
Coaching Clinics
Information for Trainers
RAMP Gamesheet Information
Forms & Policies
Forms & Policies
Novice Program
Social Media Policy
Rowan's Law
Rowan's Law
Rowan's Law Acknoledgement Form
Rowan's Law Document
Links
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
359 Games
All Scheduled Games
359 Games
Unreported Games
57 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
359 games
All Opponents
359 games
Barrie Sharks
2 games
Belle Tire
1 game
Bluewater Hawks B
1 game
Bluewater Hawks C
6 games
Bluewater Hawks
20 games
Brampton Canadettes
1 game
Brampton Candettes
1 game
Brantford Ice Cats
1 game
Buffalo Regals
1 game
Burlington Barracudas
3 games
Cape Breton
1 game
Central Perth Predators C
2 games
Central Perth Predators
1 game
Central York Panthers
1 game
Chatham Kent Crush
7 games
Chatham Outlaws
3 games
Chatham-Kent Crush C
9 games
Chatham-Kent Crush
6 games
Chatsworth Rebels
1 game
CK Crush
1 game
Durham West Ligntning
1 game
Eastern Starts PEI
1 game
Etobicoke Dolphins
1 game
Flamborough Falcons
2 games
Georgina Golden Hawks
1 game
Grand River Mustangs B
1 game
Grand River Mustangs
2 games
Grey Highland Shooting Stars
1 game
Guelph Jr Gryphons
2 games
HoneyBaked Gold
1 game
Huron Bruce 86ers
1 game
Huron Heat C
2 games
Huron Heat
4 games
Huron-Bruce 86ers
1 game
Ilderton Jets C
9 games
Ilderton Jets
2 games
Kemptville Thunder
1 game
Kincardine Kinucks
2 games
King Royals
2 games
Kitchener Lady Rangers B
1 game
Kitchener Lady Rangers
6 games
Komoka
2 games
Lakeshore Lightning B > C
1 game
Lakeshore Lightning C
2 games
Lakeshore Lightning
2 games
Lambeth Lancers B
1 game
Lambeth Lancers C
7 games
Lambeth Lancers
8 games
Lambton Attack B
1 game
Lambton Attack C
9 games
Lambton Attack
4 games
Little Caesars Farmington Hills
2 games
London Devilettes C
3 games
London Devilettes
15 games
London
2 games
Lucan Irish C
5 games
Lucan Irish
5 games
Lucan/Parkhill U15 C
1 game
Markham Stouffville Stars
1 game
Mississauga Chiefs
2 games
Mississauga Hurricanes
1 game
Mitchell Meteors C
1 game
Mitchell Meteors
1 game
Mooretown Lady Flags C
6 games
Mooretown Lady Flags
2 games
Mount Forest Rams
1 game
Napanee Crunch
1 game
Napanee
1 game
Nepean Wildcats
1 game
Nepean
2 games
Niagara Rapids
1 game
North Halton Twisters
2 games
North London
1 game
North Middlesex Jr. Stars C
2 games
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
1 game
North Middlesex Stars
2 games
North Simcoe Capitals
1 game
Oakville Hornets
1 game
Ohio Blue Jackets
1 game
Oshawa Lady Generals
1 game
Ottawa Senators
1 game
Owen Sound Ice Hawks
1 game
Parkhill
6 games
Point Edward
1 game
ROCHESTER JUNIOR AMERICANS
1 game
San Jose
1 game
Sarnia Lady Sting C
5 games
Sarnia Lady Sting
7 games
Saugeen Maitland
2 games
Saugeen Shores Storm
2 games
Sault Ste. Marie
1 game
Scarborough Sharks
1 game
Smith Falls Cubs
1 game
South Huron Sabres HL
4 games
South Huron Sabres
2 games
Southpoint Stars C
2 games
Southpoint Stars
4 games
St Catharines Chaos
1 game
St Marys Rock
1 game
St Thomas Panthers
1 game
St. Mary's Rock
3 games
St. Thomas Panthers C
11 games
St. Thomas Panthers HL
2 games
St. Thomas Panthers
16 games
Stittsville Rockets
1 game
Stittsville
1 game
Stratford Aces
6 games
Sudbury Lady Wolves
1 game
TBA
1 game
TCDGHA Rebels C
1 game
Team Colorado
1 game
Tillsonburg Lightning
2 games
Toronto Leaside Wildcats
2 games
Twin Centre Hericanes C
2 games
Twin Centre Hericanes
1 game
Upper Maitland Mustangs
3 games
Wallaceburg Lakers C
5 games
Wallaceburg Lakers
1 game
Wallaceburg
1 game
Waterloo Ravens
6 games
West Northumberland Wild
1 game
West Oxford Inferno C
2 games
West Oxford Inferno
6 games
West Oxford
2 games
WestMoreland Eagles # 1
1 game
WestMoreland Eagles # 2
1 game
Westmoreland Eagles
2 games
Wheelers
1 game
Wilmot Wolverines C
1 game
Wilmot Wolverines
1 game
Windsor Wildcats
4 games
Wingham-Lucknow 86ers
1 game
Woodstock Wildcats
8 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
359 games
All Venues
359 games
Home Venues
Atlas Tube Centre
3 games
Aylmer - East Elgin Community Complex (Eastlink)
29 games
Aylmer- East Elgin Community Complex (Kinsmen)
30 games
Belmont Community Center
52 games
Bewdley Community Centre Arena
1 game
Brampton CAA Centre
1 game
Buffalo Riverworks (Main)
2 games
Buffalo RiverWorks
3 games
Cambridge Sports Park
2 games
Century Gardens
1 game
Cobourg Community Centre
2 games
Commander
1 game
Delpark Homes Centre (Oshawa)
1 game
Delpark Homes Centre
5 games
Dufferin Arena
1 game
Earnscliffe
1 game
Elma Logan Rec Center
1 game
Fergus- Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex
4 games
FlightExec Center (North/CANUSA)
8 games
FlightExec Center (South/APC)
28 games
Forest Glade Arena
1 game
HARBORCENTER
1 game
Harman Park Arena
2 games
Iceland
5 games
Jim Archdekin
2 games
Joe Thornton Arena
3 games
Kennedy Ice centre
1 game
London- Carling
1 game
London- Western Fair
1 game
Milverton
1 game
Mitchell and District Arena
2 games
Oriole
1 game
Southampton Coliseum
3 games
St. Mary's - Pyramid Recreation Centre
1 game
St. Thomas Memorial Arena
6 games
Stratford - Allman Memorial Arena
1 game
Stratford - Rotary Complex
5 games
Susan Fennell
2 games
Woodstock- Civic Arena
5 games
Woodstock District Community Complex - Red
2 games
Yack Arena
2 games
Away Venues
Allman Memorial Arena
1 game
Alvinston
4 games
ATC (Shuren)
1 game
Baltimore Recreation Centre Arena
1 game
Blenheim Memorial Arena
1 game
Bostwick (A)
1 game
Bothwell arena
1 game
Cambridge- Hespeler Memorial
1 game
Canlan Sports
1 game
Carling
1 game
Cassie Campbell
1 game
Cattaraugus Community Centre
2 games
Central Huron CC
1 game
Central Huron complex
1 game
Chatham Memorial Arena
2 games
Chatham- Thames Arena
1 game
Chesswood
2 games
Clearwater (Blue)
1 game
Drayton Arena
1 game
Earnscliffe Recreation Centre Rink 2
1 game
Elma Logan Rec Centre
1 game
Embro- West Zorra Community Centre
1 game
Erickson
1 game
Essex Centre - Sports Complex
1 game
Gemini (Green)
3 games
Gemini Sportsplex
9 games
glencoe
1 game
Grandriver
2 games
Guelph_ West End Rec Centre
1 game
Harry Howell Arena
1 game
Ice Sports Scarborough
2 games
Ilderton Arena
1 game
Ilderton
4 games
Jack Burger Sports Complex
1 game
Joe Thornton CC (Presstran Rink)
1 game
Joe Thornton CC (Presstran)
1 game
Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
1 game
Kennedy Ice Arena
2 games
Lambeth Arena
3 games
Lambeth
5 games
London- Argyle
1 game
London Kinsmen
1 game
London Sports Park
6 games
Lucan
3 games
Meadowvale Four Rinks
1 game
Memorial
3 games
Mitchell and District Arena (Mitchell)
1 game
Mitchell Arena
1 game
MSC (Rink 2)
3 games
Nature Fresh RC (Unico)
1 game
Nature Fresh Rec Centre
2 games
North Middlesex District Community Centre
2 games
North Middlesex
1 game
Paramount Fine Foods Rink 4
1 game
Parkhill- North Middlesex Arena
2 games
PERC
1 game
Perth East Recreation Complex
1 game
Pyramid Recreation Centre
1 game
Sarnia PASA (Rink 2)
1 game
Sarnia Sports & Entertainment Centre
2 games
South Huron
1 game
St. Clements
1 game
St. Thomas Memorial
4 games
Stephen Township
1 game
Susan Fennel Sportsplex
2 games
Teeswater
1 game
Thamesford Area Rec Centre
4 games
Thamesford
1 game
Tillsonburg Community Centre
1 game
Tiverton Sports Arena
2 games
Wallaceburg - Memorial Arena
1 game
Wallaceburg
3 games
Waterloo- RIM Park
3 games
Watford
1 game
Western Fair
1 game
Westwood
1 game
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
1 game
Windsor Capri
2 games
WMMC
1 game
×
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
×
Apr 2023
14 games
Aug 2023
1 game
Sep 2023
2 tournaments
26 games
Oct 2023
3 tournaments
46 games
Nov 2023
4 tournaments
49 games
Dec 2023
3 tournaments
53 games
Jan 2024
10 tournaments
56 games
Feb 2024
3 tournaments
68 games
Mar 2024
2 tournaments
45 games
Apr 2024
4 tournaments
1 game
March 2024
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
U11C
2024 Mitchell Girls Hockey Tournament
Mitchell, ON
Game Details
Fri 01
10:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
U11C
vs North Middlesex Stars
Elma Logan Rec Center
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
3:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
U11C
@ Sarnia Lady Sting
Mitchell and District Arena
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
U11C
vs St Marys Rock
Mitchell and District Arena
4-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:30 AM
Away Game
Fundamentals
@ West Oxford Inferno
Thamesford Area Rec Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18C
vs Lucan Irish C
U18D4-02
Belmont Community Center
1-1
Game Details
Sat 02
7:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
U11C
@ St. Mary's Rock
Elma Logan Rec Centre
4-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
11:15 AM
Away Playoff Game
U13C
@ Bluewater Hawks B
U13D3-06
Gemini (Green)
0-4
L
Game Details
Sun 03
1:50 PM
Away Tournament Game
U11C
@ North Middlesex Stars
Mitchell and District Arena (Mitchell)
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:30 PM
Home Game
U18A
vs London Devilettes
Aylmer- East Elgin Community Complex (Kinsmen)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18AA
vs Windsor Wildcats
FlightExec Center (North/CANUSA)
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15C
@ Wilmot Wolverines C
U15D3-45
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15C
vs Huron Heat C
U15D3-04
Aylmer- East Elgin Community Complex (Kinsmen)
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18A
@ Chatham Kent Crush
Bothwell arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18AA
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
Grandriver
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
9:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18C
@ St. Thomas Panthers
St. Thomas Memorial Arena
3-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11C
vs St. Thomas Panthers HL
U11D5-04
Aylmer- East Elgin Community Complex (Kinsmen)
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15C
vs Lambeth Lancers
FlightExec Center (North/CANUSA)
1-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18AA
@ London Devilettes
London Sports Park
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11C
@ Bluewater Hawks
Gemini Sportsplex
5-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13C
vs St. Thomas Panthers
FlightExec Center (South/APC)
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18A
@ Chatham Kent Crush
Wallaceburg - Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13C
vs Woodstock Wildcats
Belmont Community Center
2-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15C
@ Ilderton Jets C
U15D3-28
Ilderton
1-0
W
More Details
Mar 08-Mar 10
Tournament
Senior B
St. Catherines Tournament
St. Catherines
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18C
@ London Devilettes
London Kinsmen
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
6:00 PM
Away Game
U18A
@ London Devilettes
London Sports Park
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13C
@ Tillsonburg Lightning
Tillsonburg Community Centre
3-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
5:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18C
vs Lucan Irish
Belmont Community Center
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13C
vs Central Perth Predators C
U13D3-02
FlightExec Center (South/APC)
3-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
12:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11C
@ Lambton Attack C
U11D5-14
Alvinston
4-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
3:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18A
vs Chatham Kent Crush
Belmont Community Center
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
5:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18C
vs Ilderton Jets
Aylmer - East Elgin Community Complex (Eastlink)
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13C
@ Lucan Irish
Lucan
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 14
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13C
vs Chatham-Kent Crush C
U13D3-05
Belmont Community Center
3-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
1:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11C
@ Bluewater Hawks C
U11D5-06
Gemini (Green)
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
5:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18C
vs South Huron Sabres HL
U18D4-03
Belmont Community Center
1-8
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
11:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U11C
vs Twin Centre Hericanes C
U11D5-05
Belmont Community Center
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
8:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U15C
vs St. Mary's Rock
FlightExec Center (South/APC)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
5:30 PM
Home Game
U18A
vs Flamborough Falcons
Belmont Community Center
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
2:00 PM
Home Game
U13C
vs Woodstock Wildcats
FlightExec Center (South/APC)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
3:00 PM
Away Game
U18A
@ Flamborough Falcons
Harry Howell Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
4:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18AA
@ Mississauga Chiefs
Meadowvale Four Rinks
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 25
7:45 PM
Away Game
U18A
@ Stratford Aces
Stratford - Rotary Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
7:00 PM
Home Game
U18A
vs Stratford Aces
Aylmer - East Elgin Community Complex (Eastlink)
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
7:50 PM
Away Exhibition
U15C
@ Ilderton Jets
Ilderton Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
3:00 PM
Home Game
U18AA
vs Mississauga Chiefs
Aylmer - East Elgin Community Complex (Eastlink)