BAD Girls Annual Tournament (B.A.D. Girls Hockey)

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Dione Hildenbrand on Thursday, January 03, 2019 (122 views)
Our tournament is now closed. Thank you to all the teams participating. Our schedule is in the works and will be posted shortly. Looking forward to another great tournament!

Any questions or concerns please contact
Dione [email protected] 519-615-2629
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
XOVER
(4-1)
8:00 AM
B.A.D. Blazers
@ London Devilettes White
Belmont [NHL-1]
XOVER
(3-3)
8:00 AM
South Huron Sabres
@ St. Thomas Panthers
Kinsmen [NHL-2]
Novice C
(5-1)
8:15 AM
Woodstock Wildcats
@ Chatham Outlaws
Eastlink [NC-1]
XOVER
(2-4)
9:00 AM
Etobicoke Dolphins
@ Lambeth Lancers
Kinsmen [AB-1]
Atom HL - Round Robin
(0-1)
9:00 AM
Wallaceburg Lakers
@ North Middlesex Stars
Belmont [AHL-1]
XOVER
(4-0)
9:15 AM
Guelph Gryphons
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
Eastlink [AB-2]
Atom C - Pool B
(4-6)
10:00 AM
South Huron Sabres
@ Lucan Irish
Belmont [AC-1]
PeeWee B - Round Robin
(0-1)
10:00 AM
Norfolk Hericanes
@ Sarnia Lady Sting
Kinsmen [PB-1]
XOVER
(0-0)
10:15 AM
Lambton Attack
@ South Huron Sabres
Eastlink [BC-1]
Atom HL - Round Robin
(3-3)
11:00 AM
Upper Maitland Mustangs
@ Woolwich Wild
Belmont [AHL-2]
Atom C - Pool A
(2-6)
11:00 AM
Walkerton Capitals
@ Woodstock Wildcats
Kinsmen [AC-2]
XOVER
(1-1)
11:15 AM
Wilmot Wolverines
@ Waterloo Ravens
Eastlink [AB-3]
Atom C - Pool A
(4-2)
12:00 PM
B.A.D. Blazers
@ Central Perth Predators
APC-DOR [AC-3]
Atom C - Pool B
(4-3)
12:00 PM
Saugeen Shores
@ Huron Heat
Belmont [AC-4]
Bantam BB - Round Robin
(2-0)
12:00 PM
South Huron Sabres
@ St. Catharines Brock Jr. Badgers
Kinsmen [BBB-1]
Bantam BB - Round Robin
(1-1)
12:15 PM
Lambton Attack
@ B.A.D. Blazers
Eastlink [BBB-2]
XOVER
(1-0)
1:00 PM
USA Eagles
@ Mitchell Meteors
Kinsmen [BC-2]
XOVER
(1-2)
1:00 PM
London Devilettes Blue
@ South Huron Sabres
Belmont [NHL-3]
Novice C
(2-2)
1:00 PM
Lambeth Lancers
@ Mount Forest Rams
APC-DOR [NC-2]
XOVER
(4-1)
1:15 PM
Oakville Hornets
@ B.A.D. Blazers
Eastlink [NHL-4]
Atom HL - Round Robin
(1-3)
2:00 PM
Hamilton Hawks
@ North Middlesex Stars
Belmont [AHL-3]
PeeWee B - Round Robin
(4-2)
2:00 PM
B.A.D. Blazers
@ Haldimand Rivercats
APC-DOR [PB-2]
XOVER
(0-3)
2:00 PM
Central Perth Predators
@ Lambeth Lancers
Kinsmen [BC-3]
XOVER
(0-2)
2:15 PM
Kitchener Lady Rangers
@ Etobicoke Dolphins
Eastlink [AB-4]
Novice C
(2-0)
3:00 PM
Woodstock Wildcats
@ Sarnia Lady Sting
Belmont [NC-3]
Atom HL - Round Robin
(0-1)
3:00 PM
Upper Maitland Mustangs
@ Wallaceburg Lakers
Kinsmen [AHL-4]
Atom C - Pool A
(0-7)
3:15 PM
Central Perth Predators
@ Woodstock Wildcats
Eastlink [AC-5]
Atom C - Pool B
(1-2)
4:00 PM
Saugeen Shores
@ South Huron Sabres
Belmont [AC-6]
Novice C
(3-3)
4:00 PM
Chatham Outlaws
@ Mount Forest Rams
Kinsmen [NC-4]
XOVER
4:15 PM
Waterloo Ravens
@ Guelph Gryphons
Eastlink [AB-5]
Atom C - Pool B
5:00 PM
Lucan Irish
@ Huron Heat
Belmont [AC-7]
XOVER
5:00 PM
Lambeth Lancers
@ Wilmot Wolverines
Kinsmen [AB-6]
Atom C - Pool A
5:15 PM
Walkerton Capitals
@ B.A.D. Blazers
Eastlink [AC-8]
Atom HL - Round Robin
6:00 PM
Woolwich Wild
@ Hamilton Hawks
Kinsmen [AHL-5]
XOVER
6:00 PM
London Devilettes White
@ London Devilettes Blue
Belmont [NHL-5]
XOVER
6:15 PM
St. Thomas Panthers
@ Oakville Hornets
Eastlink [NHL-6]
XOVER
7:00 PM
Mitchell Meteors
@ Lambeth Lancers
Kinsmen [BC-4]
XOVER
7:00 PM
Central Perth Predators
@ Lambton Attack
Belmont [BC-5]
Novice C
7:15 PM
Sarnia Lady Sting
@ Lambeth Lancers
Eastlink [NC-5]
PeeWee B - Round Robin
8:00 PM
Norfolk Hericanes
@ B.A.D. Blazers
Kinsmen [PB-3]
PeeWee B - Round Robin
8:15 PM
Haldimand Rivercats
@ Sarnia Lady Sting
Eastlink [PB-4]
Bantam BB - Round Robin
9:00 PM
Lambton Attack
@ St. Catharines Brock Jr. Badgers
Kinsmen [BBB-3]
XOVER
9:15 PM
South Huron Sabres
@ USA Eagles
Eastlink [BC-6]
XOVER
8:00 AM
Oakville Hornets
@ London Devilettes Blue
Belmont [NHL-7]
XOVER
8:00 AM
Wilmot Wolverines
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
Kinsmen [AB-7]
Atom HL - Round Robin
8:15 AM
North Middlesex Stars
@ Woolwich Wild
Eastlink [AHL-6]
XOVER
9:00 AM
Lambton Attack
@ Mitchell Meteors
Kinsmen [BC-7]
Novice C
9:00 AM
Mount Forest Rams
@ Sarnia Lady Sting
Belmont [NC-6]
XOVER
9:15 AM
Guelph Gryphons
@ Lambeth Lancers
Eastlink [AB-8]
XOVER
10:00 AM
Etobicoke Dolphins
@ Waterloo Ravens
Kinsmen [AB-9]
XOVER
10:00 AM
South Huron Sabres
@ B.A.D. Blazers
Belmont [NHL-8]
XOVER
10:15 AM
USA Eagles
@ Central Perth Predators
Eastlink [BC-8]
XOVER
11:00 AM
Lambeth Lancers
@ South Huron Sabres
Kinsmen [BC-9]
Novice C
11:00 AM
Chatham Outlaws
@ Lambeth Lancers
Belmont [NC-7]
PeeWee B - Round Robin
11:15 AM
Haldimand Rivercats
@ Norfolk Hericanes
Eastlink [PB-5]
Atom HL - Round Robin
12:00 PM
Wallaceburg Lakers
@ Hamilton Hawks
Belmont [AHL-7]
Atom C - Pool B
12:00 PM
Huron Heat
@ South Huron Sabres
Kinsmen [AC-9]
Atom C - Pool A
12:15 PM
Central Perth Predators
@ Walkerton Capitals
Eastlink [AC-10]
Atom C - Pool B
1:00 PM
Lucan Irish
@ Saugeen Shores
Kinsmen [AC-11]
XOVER
1:00 PM
London Devilettes White
@ St. Thomas Panthers
Belmont [NHL-9]
Atom C - Pool A
1:15 PM
Woodstock Wildcats
@ B.A.D. Blazers
Eastlink [AC-12]
Novice C
2:00 PM
Mount Forest Rams
@ Woodstock Wildcats
Belmont [NC-8]
PeeWee B - Round Robin
2:00 PM
Sarnia Lady Sting
@ B.A.D. Blazers
Kinsmen [PB-6]
Atom HL - Round Robin
3:00 PM
North Middlesex Stars
@ Upper Maitland Mustangs
Belmont [AHL-8]
Bantam BB - Round Robin
3:00 PM
South Huron Sabres
@ Lambton Attack
Kinsmen [BBB-4]
AtomB-Elimination
3:15 PM
3rd Seed Pool A
@ 2nd Seed Pool A
Eastlink [AB-10]
Novice C
4:00 PM
Sarnia Lady Sting
@ Chatham Outlaws
Belmont [NC-9]
Bantam BB - Round Robin
4:00 PM
St. Catharines Brock Jr. Badgers
@ B.A.D. Blazers
Kinsmen [BBB-5]
AtomB-Elimination
4:15 PM
3rd Seed Pool B
@ 2nd Seed Pool B
Eastlink [AB-11]
NovHL Elimination
5:00 PM
3rd Seed Pool B
@ 2nd Seed Pool B
Belmont [NHL-10]
Atom HL - Round Robin
5:00 PM
Woolwich Wild
@ Wallaceburg Lakers
Kinsmen [AHL-9]
AtomC-Elimination
5:15 PM
3rd Seed Pool B
@ 2nd Seed Pool A
Eastlink [AC-14]
NovHL Elimination
6:00 PM
3rd Seed Pool A
@ 2nd Seed Pool A
Belmont [NHL-11]
Novice C
6:00 PM
Lambeth Lancers
@ Woodstock Wildcats
Kinsmen [NC-10]
AtomC-Elimination
6:15 PM
3rd Seed Pool A
@ 2nd Seed Pool B
Eastlink [AC-13]
Ban C Elim
7:00 PM
Pool A - 3rd place
@ Pool B - 2nd place
Kinsmen [BC-11]
Atom HL - Round Robin
7:00 PM
Hamilton Hawks
@ Upper Maitland Mustangs
Belmont [AHL-10]
Ban C Elim
7:15 PM
Pool B - 3rd Place
@ Pool A - 2nd Place
Eastlink [BC-10]
AtomC-Consolation
8:00 PM
4th Seed Pool B
@ 4th Seed Pool A
Kinsmen [AC-15]
Bantam BB - Round Robin
8:15 PM
B.A.D. Blazers
@ South Huron Sabres
Eastlink [BBB-6]
Atom C-Semi
7:45 AM
Winner of AC-13
@ 1st Seed Pool B
Eastlink [AC-16]
Atom C-Semi
8:00 AM
Winner of AC-14
@ 1st Seed Pool A
Kinsmen [AC-17]
PW B-Semi
8:55 AM
3rd place
@ 2nd place
Eastlink [PB-7]
PW B-Semi
9:10 AM
4th place
@ 1st place
Kinsmen [PB-8]
Nov-HL Semi
10:00 AM
Winner of NHL-11
@ 1st Seed Pool A
Belmont [NHL-12]
Ban BB Semi
10:05 AM
3rd Place
@ 2nd Place
Eastlink [BBB-7]
Ban BB Semi
10:20 AM
4th Place
@ 1st Place
Kinsmen [BBB-8]
Nov-HL Semi
11:00 AM
Winner of NHL-10
@ 1st Seed Pool B
Belmont [NHL-13]
AtomB-Semi
11:15 AM
Winner of AB-11
@ 1st Seed Pool B
Eastlink [AB-12]
AtomB-Semi
11:30 AM
Winner of AB-10
@ 1st Seed Pool A
Kinsmen [AB-13]
Ban C Semi
12:25 PM
Winner of BC-10
@ 1st Seed Pool A
Eastlink [BC-12]
Ban C Semi
12:40 PM
Winner of BC-11
@ 1st Seed Pool B
Kinsmen [BC-13]
AtomHL-Fin
1:35 PM
2nd place
@ 1st place
Eastlink [AHL-11]
NovC Final
1:50 PM
2nd Place
@ 1st Place
Kinsmen [NC-11]
PW B - Finals
2:45 PM
Winner PB-8
@ Winner PB-7
Eastlink [PB-9]
AtomC-Fin
3:00 PM
Winner of AC-17
@ Winner of AC-16
Kinsmen [AC-18]
Atom B Fin
3:55 PM
Winner of AB-13
@ Winner of AB-12
Eastlink [AB-14]
Ban BB Finals
4:10 PM
Winner BBB-8
@ Winner BBB-7
Kinsmen [BBB-9]
Ban C Fin
5:00 PM
Winner BC-13
@ Winner BC-12
Eastlink [BC-14]
Nov HL Final
5:20 PM
Winner of NHL-13
@ Winner of NHL-12
Kinsmen [NHL-14]
Current Tournament
BAD Girls Annual Tournament
Upcoming Games
  • Atom B - Crossover
    Fri
    Jan 18
    5:00 PM
    Lambeth Lancers
    @Wilmot Wolverines
    East Elgin Community Complex -Kinsmen
  • Atom C - - Pool B
    Fri
    Jan 18
    5:00 PM
    Lucan Irish
    @Huron Heat
    Belmont Arena and Community Centre
  • Atom C - - Pool A
    Fri
    Jan 18
    5:15 PM
    Walkerton Capitals
    @B.A.D. Blazers
    East Elgin Community Complex- Eastlink
  • Atom HL - - Round Robin
    Fri
    Jan 18
    6:00 PM
    Woolwich Wild
    @Hamilton Hawks
    East Elgin Community Complex -Kinsmen
  • Novice HL - Crossover
    Fri
    Jan 18
    6:00 PM
    London Devilettes White
    @London Devilettes Blue
    Belmont Arena and Community Centre
  • Novice HL - Crossover
    Fri
    Jan 18
    6:15 PM
    St. Thomas Panthers
    @Oakville Hornets
    East Elgin Community Complex- Eastlink
Colours Legend
  • Novice C
    Novice C
    NovC Final
  • Novice HL
    Novice HL - Pool A
    Novice HL - Pool B
    NovHL Elimination
    Nov-HL Semi
    Nov HL Final
  • Atom B
    Atom B - Pool A
    Atom B - Pool B
    AtomB-Elimination
    AtomB-Semi
    Atom B Fin
  • Atom C
    Atom C - Pool A
    Atom C - Pool B
    AtomC-Elimination
    AtomC-Consolation
    Atom C-Semi
    AtomC-Fin
  • Atom HL
    Atom HL - Round Robin
    AtomHL-Fin
  • PeeWee B
    PeeWee B - Round Robin
    PW B-Semi
    PW B - Finals
  • Bantam BB
    Bantam BB - Round Robin
    Ban BB Semi
    Ban BB Finals
  • Bantam C
    Bantam C - Pool A
    Bantam C - Pool B
    Ban C Elim
    Ban C Semi
    Ban C Fin
Printed from badgha.com on Friday, January 18, 2019 at 4:58 PM